teachers

Here’s another teacher we miss at Nest:

page

Name: Joanna Marie L. Miravite
Nickname: Jaja
Birthday: August 6, 1986
Age: 25
Years at Nest: 3 school years

  • november 2008-march 2009 – blue jays pm
  • june-november 2009 – vertical class
  • june 2010-july2011 – sped teacher

Q: Where in the world are you now?

A: I’m back in the Philippines! 

Q: What do you miss most about being at Nest?

A: I miss getting hugs from my students, hearing them laugh, spending time with them.


Q: What’s the most important life lesson you’ve learned so far?

A: We have plans for our life, but God may have other plans. And His are always the best.

T. Jaja and Vertical Class ’09

Message to the Nest students

Hi Nest kids!

I miss all of you especially my former students. I hope everything is going well. Always study hard and reach for your dreams.

Take care and God bless.

Love,

Teacher Jaja

Speak your mind today! :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s